TP-LINK

TP-Link TL-SG2210P JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots

star_outline star_outline star_outline star_outline star_outline

৳ 8,000

In stock

Hurry-up! Only 5 left


Key Features

  • Features 8 PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 58W* and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • 2 Year Brand Warranty

TP-Link TL-SG2210P JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-Link TL-SG2210P JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots Features:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z,
IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC/1.31A)
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 75.3W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.5W (220V/50Hz)
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af/at compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 58W*
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
802.1X RADIUS Authentication
IP-Mac-Port-VID Binding
ARP Inspection
DHCP Snooping
DoS Defend
L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing