TP-Link T2600G-28TS JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

star_outline star_outline star_outline star_outline star_outline

Out Of Stock

Key Features

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • 1 Year Brand Warranty

TP-Link T2600G-28TS JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-Link T2600G-28TS JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Features:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 x 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 x RJ45 Console Port
1 x Micro-USB Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 x 8.7 x 1.7 in.
(440 x 220 x 44 mm)
Mounting 19" 1U rack mountable
Max Power Consumption 15.3W
Max Heat Dissipation 52.3 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.67Mpps
MAC Address Table 16k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
802.1Q/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Snooping
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
sFlow
PPPoE Circuit ID
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Dual Image
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Password Recovery
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing